League Win Share Leaderboards
Season:

American League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR15.90.70.017
Xander BogaertsBOS11.74.20.016
Shohei Ohtani*LAA11.00.04.916
Rafael DeversBOS12.72.60.015
Matt OlsonOAK13.11.00.014
Yoan MoncadaCHA11.62.80.014
J.P. CrawfordSEA8.93.90.013
J.D. MartinezBOS11.60.30.012
Mark Canha*OAK10.71.70.012
Aaron JudgeNYA9.71.90.012
Jose RamirezCLE10.91.60.012
Austin MeadowsTB11.70.40.012
Jose AltuveHOU9.22.00.011
Salvador PerezKC6.93.70.011
Robbie GrossmanDET10.40.90.011
Marcus Semien*TOR8.52.30.011
Mitch HanigerSEA10.01.00.011
Kyle SeagerSEA8.92.40.011
Carlos CorreaHOU8.62.40.011
Cedric Mullins IIBAL10.00.90.011

Batting

NameTeamB
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR15.9
Matt OlsonOAK13.1
Rafael DeversBOS12.7
Xander BogaertsBOS11.7
Austin MeadowsTB11.7

Fielding

NameTeamF
Xander BogaertsBOS4.2
Martin MaldonadoHOU3.9
J.P. CrawfordSEA3.9
Salvador PerezKC3.7
Tim AndersonCHA3.7

Pitching

NameTeamP
Gerrit ColeNYA9.7
Carlos RodonCHA8.2
Lance LynnCHA7.7
Aaron CivaleCLE7.7
Chris BassittOAK7.5

Catcher

NameTeamTot
Salvador PerezKC11
Sean MurphyOAK8
Mike ZuninoTB7
Gary SanchezNYA6
Yasmani Grandal*CHA6

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Jose AltuveHOU11
Marcus Semien*TOR11
Brandon Lowe*TB9
Whit Merrifield*KC9
Jorge Polanco*MIN9

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Rafael DeversBOS15
Yoan MoncadaCHA14
Jose RamirezCLE12
Kyle SeagerSEA11
Joey Wendle*TB9

First Base

NameTeamTot
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR17
Matt OlsonOAK14
Yuli GurrielHOU10
Jared Walsh*LAA10
Ty France*SEA10

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Xander BogaertsBOS16
J.P. CrawfordSEA13
Carlos CorreaHOU11
Isiah Kiner-FalefaTEX10
Tim AndersonCHA10

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Aaron JudgeNYA12
Mark Canha*OAK12
J.D. MartinezBOS12
Austin MeadowsTB12
Randy ArozarenaTB11

National League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Jesse WinkerCIN12.70.90.013
Fernando Tatis Jr.SD11.32.00.013
Brandon CrawfordSF9.43.00.012
Max Muncy*LAN10.71.40.012
Kris Bryant*CHN10.51.30.012
Jacob deGromNYN1.70.010.412
Ronald Acuna Jr.ATL11.10.90.012
Nolan ArenadoSTL9.71.30.011
Nick CastellanosCIN10.01.20.011
Manny MachadoSD8.52.10.011
Trea TurnerWAS8.92.40.011
Chris Taylor*LAN9.61.60.011
Adam Frazier*PIT9.51.90.011
Bryan ReynoldsPIT9.41.50.011
Zack WheelerPHI0.30.09.910
Kevin GausmanSF0.00.010.010
J.T. Realmuto*PHI7.91.60.010
Jake Cronenworth*SD6.73.30.110
Ozzie AlbiesATL8.02.40.010
Dylan CarlsonSTL9.11.30.010

Batting

NameTeamB
Jesse WinkerCIN12.7
Fernando Tatis Jr.SD11.3
Ronald Acuna Jr.ATL11.1
Max Muncy*LAN10.7
Kris Bryant*CHN10.5

Fielding

NameTeamF
Francisco LindorNYN4.4
Jake Cronenworth*SD3.3
Yadier MolinaSTL3.1
Brandon CrawfordSF3.0
Willy Adames2TMS3.0

Pitching

NameTeamP
Jacob deGromNYN10.4
Kevin GausmanSF10.0
Zack WheelerPHI9.9
Josh HaderMIL9.3
Brandon WoodruffMIL9.2

Catcher

NameTeamTot
J.T. Realmuto*PHI10
Omar NarvaezMIL9
Buster PoseySF9
Yadier MolinaSTL9
Willson ContrerasCHN8

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Adam Frazier*PIT11
Ozzie AlbiesATL10
Jake Cronenworth*SD10
Jonathan IndiaCIN9
Tommy Edman*STL9

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Nolan ArenadoSTL11
Manny MachadoSD11
Austin Riley*ATL9
Justin TurnerLAN9
Evan LongoriaSF8

First Base

NameTeamTot
Max Muncy*LAN12
Freddie FreemanATL9
Anthony Rizzo*CHN8
Brandon BeltSF8
Rhys HoskinsPHI7

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Fernando Tatis Jr.SD13
Brandon CrawfordSF12
Trea TurnerWAS11
Willy Adames2TMS9
Francisco LindorNYN9

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Jesse WinkerCIN13
Kris Bryant*CHN12
Ronald Acuna Jr.ATL12
Bryan ReynoldsPIT11
Nick CastellanosCIN11
* Win Shares shown for this player are the total for all positions he played
      Skip Navigation Links.