League Win Share Leaderboards
Season:

American League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Shohei Ohtani*LAA25.90.011.838
Aaron JudgeNYA26.83.80.031
Brandon Lowe*TB25.24.70.030
Jorge Polanco*MIN24.24.40.029
Jose RamirezCLE25.33.30.029
Salvador PerezKC18.39.60.028
Ty France*SEA24.73.20.028
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR26.02.10.028
Mitch HanigerSEA24.62.50.027
Matt OlsonOAK22.83.30.026
J.P. CrawfordSEA17.39.10.026
Jose AltuveHOU19.84.90.025
Kyle SeagerSEA19.15.60.025
Xander BogaertsBOS17.18.20.025
Rafael Devers*BOS19.74.90.025
Marcus Semien*TOR18.05.90.024
Bo BichetteTOR19.24.70.024
Carlos CorreaHOU16.36.40.023
Tim AndersonCHA14.88.60.023
Robbie GrossmanDET19.92.40.022

Batting

NameTeamB
Aaron JudgeNYA26.8
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR26.0
Shohei Ohtani*LAA25.9
Jose RamirezCLE25.3
Brandon Lowe*TB25.2

Fielding

NameTeamF
Salvador PerezKC9.6
J.P. CrawfordSEA9.1
David Fletcher*LAA8.7
Tim AndersonCHA8.6
Xander BogaertsBOS8.2

Pitching

NameTeamP
Robbie RayTOR17.4
Liam HendriksCHA16.5
Gerrit ColeNYA15.9
Emmanuel ClaseCLE15.4
Raisel IglesiasLAA14.8

Catcher

NameTeamTot
Salvador PerezKC28
Yasmani Grandal*CHA16
Mike ZuninoTB14
Sean MurphyOAK14
Pedro SeverinoBAL13

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Brandon Lowe*TB30
Jorge Polanco*MIN29
Jose AltuveHOU25
Marcus Semien*TOR24
Whit Merrifield*KC21

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Jose RamirezCLE29
Kyle SeagerSEA25
Rafael Devers*BOS25
Jeimer CandelarioDET22
Yoan MoncadaCHA22

First Base

NameTeamTot
Ty France*SEA28
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR28
Matt OlsonOAK26
Jared Walsh*LAA22
Nathaniel Lowe*TEX19

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
J.P. CrawfordSEA26
Xander BogaertsBOS25
Bo BichetteTOR24
Tim AndersonCHA23
Carlos CorreaHOU23

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Aaron JudgeNYA31
Mitch HanigerSEA27
Robbie GrossmanDET22
Austin MeadowsTB22
Teoscar HernandezTOR22

National League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Brandon CrawfordSF22.97.60.031
Bryce Harper*PHI28.82.00.031
Juan SotoWAS28.92.00.031
Paul GoldschmidtSTL25.32.10.028
Fernando Tatis Jr.*SD24.73.80.028
Bryan ReynoldsPIT24.33.50.028
Freddie FreemanATL22.83.90.027
Max Muncy*LAN23.13.70.027
Manny MachadoSD22.44.60.027
Trea Turner*2TMS22.03.90.026
Ozzie AlbiesATL17.57.40.025
Nolan ArenadoSTL19.93.20.023
Austin Riley*ATL19.83.70.023
J.T. Realmuto*PHI15.75.90.022
Jake Cronenworth*SD15.96.00.122
Tyler O'NeillSTL19.52.00.022
Willy Adames2TMS15.46.70.022
Jonathan IndiaCIN16.25.40.022
Justin Turner*LAN16.83.90.121
Joey VottoCIN18.72.20.021

Batting

NameTeamB
Juan SotoWAS28.9
Bryce Harper*PHI28.8
Paul GoldschmidtSTL25.3
Fernando Tatis Jr.*SD24.7
Bryan ReynoldsPIT24.3

Fielding

NameTeamF
Brandon CrawfordSF7.6
Ozzie AlbiesATL7.4
Yadier Molina*STL7.3
Willy Adames2TMS6.7
Jean Segura*PHI6.5

Pitching

NameTeamP
Zack WheelerPHI19.2
Walker BuehlerLAN17.9
Adam WainwrightSTL15.9
Corbin BurnesMIL15.9
Kevin GausmanSF15.8

Catcher

NameTeamTot
J.T. Realmuto*PHI22
Buster PoseySF20
Will Smith*LAN18
Yadier Molina*STL16
Omar Narvaez*MIL15

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Ozzie AlbiesATL25
Jake Cronenworth*SD22
Jonathan IndiaCIN22
Adam Frazier*2TMS21
Jean Segura*PHI20

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Manny MachadoSD27
Austin Riley*ATL23
Nolan ArenadoSTL23
Justin Turner*LAN21
Luis Urias*MIL19

First Base

NameTeamTot
Paul GoldschmidtSTL28
Freddie FreemanATL27
Max Muncy*LAN27
Joey VottoCIN21
Pete AlonsoNYN20

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Brandon CrawfordSF31
Fernando Tatis Jr.*SD28
Trea Turner*2TMS26
Willy Adames2TMS22
Corey SeagerLAN21

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Juan SotoWAS31
Bryce Harper*PHI31
Bryan ReynoldsPIT28
Tyler O'NeillSTL22
Starling Marte2TMS21
* Win Shares shown for this player are the total for all positions he played
      Skip Navigation Links.