League Win Share Leaderboards
Season:

American League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Shohei Ohtani*LAA25.20.011.737
Aaron JudgeNYA25.03.60.029
Jorge Polanco*MIN23.24.30.028
Jose RamirezCLE25.03.30.028
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR25.42.10.028
Salvador PerezKC17.29.60.027
Ty France*SEA23.93.10.027
Brandon Lowe*TB22.54.70.027
Kyle SeagerSEA20.35.50.026
Xander BogaertsBOS17.38.30.026
Matt OlsonOAK22.23.30.026
J.P. CrawfordSEA16.28.80.025
Jose AltuveHOU19.35.00.024
Marcus Semien*TOR18.25.70.024
Mitch HanigerSEA21.42.20.024
Rafael Devers*BOS19.74.60.024
Teoscar HernandezTOR18.93.60.023
Robbie GrossmanDET19.42.40.022
Jeimer CandelarioDET19.82.00.022
Austin MeadowsTB21.30.90.022

Batting

NameTeamB
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR25.4
Shohei Ohtani*LAA25.2
Aaron JudgeNYA25.0
Jose RamirezCLE25.0
Ty France*SEA23.9

Fielding

NameTeamF
Salvador PerezKC9.6
J.P. CrawfordSEA8.8
Xander BogaertsBOS8.3
Tim AndersonCHA8.1
David Fletcher*LAA8.1

Pitching

NameTeamP
Robbie RayTOR17.5
Gerrit ColeNYA16.0
Liam HendriksCHA15.5
Emmanuel ClaseCLE14.5
Lance LynnCHA14.0

Catcher

NameTeamTot
Salvador PerezKC27
Yasmani Grandal*CHA16
Mike ZuninoTB14
Sean MurphyOAK14
Pedro SeverinoBAL12

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Jorge Polanco*MIN28
Brandon Lowe*TB27
Jose AltuveHOU24
Marcus Semien*TOR24
Whit Merrifield*KC21

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Jose RamirezCLE28
Kyle SeagerSEA26
Rafael Devers*BOS24
Jeimer CandelarioDET22
Yoan MoncadaCHA21

First Base

NameTeamTot
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR28
Ty France*SEA27
Matt OlsonOAK26
Jose Abreu*CHA19
Yuli Gurriel*HOU19

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Xander BogaertsBOS26
J.P. CrawfordSEA25
Willy Adames2TMS22
Bo BichetteTOR22
Tim AndersonCHA21

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Aaron JudgeNYA29
Mitch HanigerSEA24
Teoscar HernandezTOR23
Austin MeadowsTB22
Cedric Mullins IIBAL22

National League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Juan SotoWAS30.02.00.032
Bryce Harper*PHI29.31.80.031
Brandon CrawfordSF21.67.00.029
Fernando Tatis Jr.*SD24.44.00.028
Paul GoldschmidtSTL24.92.10.027
Freddie FreemanATL22.33.80.026
Max Muncy*LAN21.83.70.026
Manny MachadoSD21.84.30.026
Bryan ReynoldsPIT21.73.40.025
Trea Turner*2TMS19.63.80.024
Ozzie AlbiesATL16.67.00.024
Nolan ArenadoSTL19.83.10.023
J.T. Realmuto*PHI16.85.90.023
Jake Cronenworth*SD16.06.20.122
Willy Adames2TMS15.36.50.022
Austin Riley*ATL18.53.50.022
Jean Segura*PHI14.56.30.021
Starling Marte2TMS17.23.30.021
Jonathan IndiaCIN15.75.30.021
Justin Turner*LAN15.63.70.120

Batting

NameTeamB
Juan SotoWAS30.0
Bryce Harper*PHI29.3
Paul GoldschmidtSTL24.9
Fernando Tatis Jr.*SD24.4
Freddie FreemanATL22.3

Fielding

NameTeamF
Yadier MolinaSTL7.5
Brandon CrawfordSF7.0
Ozzie AlbiesATL7.0
Willy Adames2TMS6.5
Jean Segura*PHI6.3

Pitching

NameTeamP
Zack WheelerPHI18.4
Corbin BurnesMIL16.4
Max Scherzer2TMS15.9
Walker BuehlerLAN15.8
Brandon WoodruffMIL15.3

Catcher

NameTeamTot
J.T. Realmuto*PHI23
Will Smith*LAN18
Buster PoseySF18
Yadier MolinaSTL17
Omar Narvaez*MIL16

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Ozzie AlbiesATL24
Jake Cronenworth*SD22
Jean Segura*PHI21
Jonathan IndiaCIN21
Adam Frazier*2TMS20

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Manny MachadoSD26
Nolan ArenadoSTL23
Austin Riley*ATL22
Justin Turner*LAN20
Eduardo Escobar*2TMS17

First Base

NameTeamTot
Paul GoldschmidtSTL27
Freddie FreemanATL26
Max Muncy*LAN26
Joey VottoCIN19
Pete AlonsoNYN19

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Brandon CrawfordSF29
Fernando Tatis Jr.*SD28
Trea Turner*2TMS24
Willy Adames2TMS22
Javier Baez*2TMS20

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Juan SotoWAS32
Bryce Harper*PHI31
Bryan ReynoldsPIT25
Starling Marte2TMS21
Chris Taylor*LAN20
* Win Shares shown for this player are the total for all positions he played
      Skip Navigation Links.