League Win Share Leaderboards
Season:

American League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Aaron JudgeNYA14.32.30.017
Jose RamirezCLE15.11.30.017
Rafael DeversBOS13.12.20.015
Luis Arraez*MIN13.11.20.014
Shohei OhtaniLAA8.10.05.614
Mike TroutLAA11.32.20.013
Xander BogaertsBOS9.73.10.013
Ji-Man ChoiTB12.10.60.013
Ty FranceSEA12.30.90.013
Yordan AlvarezHOU12.80.50.013
Alejandro KirkTOR9.83.20.013
Anthony RizzoNYA11.01.10.012
Giancarlo StantonNYA10.80.90.012
Kyle TuckerHOU10.42.00.012
Andres Gimenez*CLE10.01.70.012
Michael BrantleyHOU9.80.80.011
Taylor WardLAA9.81.30.011
Adolis GarciaTEX9.31.60.011
Austin HaysBAL10.40.60.011
Jorge Polanco*MIN7.42.40.010

Batting

NameTeamB
Jose RamirezCLE15.1
Aaron JudgeNYA14.3
Rafael DeversBOS13.1
Luis Arraez*MIN13.1
Yordan AlvarezHOU12.8

Fielding

NameTeamF
Andrew VelazquezLAA3.5
Martin MaldonadoHOU3.4
Jonathan SchoopDET3.3
Jose TrevinoNYA3.2
Alejandro KirkTOR3.2

Pitching

NameTeamP
Clay HolmesNYA9.6
Alek ManoahTOR9.5
Justin VerlanderHOU8.6
Logan GilbertSEA7.3
Martin PerezTEX7.2

Catcher

NameTeamTot
Alejandro KirkTOR13
Jose TrevinoNYA9
Sean MurphyOAK7
Christian Vazquez*BOS6
Ryan JeffersMIN6

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Andres Gimenez*CLE12
Trevor StoryBOS10
Jorge Polanco*MIN10
Jose AltuveHOU9
Marcus Semien*TEX8

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Jose RamirezCLE17
Rafael DeversBOS15
Alex BregmanHOU10
Eugenio SuarezSEA9
DJ LeMahieu*NYA9

First Base

NameTeamTot
Luis Arraez*MIN14
Ty FranceSEA13
Ji-Man ChoiTB13
Anthony RizzoNYA12
Trey Mancini*BAL10

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Xander BogaertsBOS13
Jeremy PenaHOU10
Corey SeagerTEX9
J.P. CrawfordSEA8
Tim AndersonCHA8

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Aaron JudgeNYA17
Yordan AlvarezHOU13
Mike TroutLAA13
Giancarlo StantonNYA12
Kyle TuckerHOU12

National League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Paul GoldschmidtSTL16.80.90.018
Manny MachadoSD14.11.50.016
Dansby SwansonATL10.94.60.016
Pete AlonsoNYN15.40.50.016
Jeff McNeil*NYN12.62.90.016
Trea TurnerLAN10.74.00.015
Freddie FreemanLAN12.51.40.014
Francisco LindorNYN9.64.00.014
Bryce HarperPHI12.50.10.013
Jake Cronenworth*SD10.13.30.013
Jurickson ProfarSD10.51.70.012
Josh BellWAS10.80.70.012
Jazz Chisholm Jr.MIA9.81.70.012
Nolan ArenadoSTL9.21.40.011
Tommy Edman*STL8.03.20.011
Mookie BettsLAN7.92.50.010
Garrett CooperMIA9.10.40.010
Sandy AlcantaraMIA0.00.09.910
Kyle SchwarberPHI9.10.60.010
Ke'Bryan Hayes*PIT7.32.70.010

Batting

NameTeamB
Paul GoldschmidtSTL16.8
Pete AlonsoNYN15.4
Manny MachadoSD14.1
Jeff McNeil*NYN12.6
Freddie FreemanLAN12.5

Fielding

NameTeamF
Dansby SwansonATL4.6
Francisco LindorNYN4.0
Trea TurnerLAN4.0
J.T. Realmuto*PHI3.9
Jake Cronenworth*SD3.3

Pitching

NameTeamP
Sandy AlcantaraMIA9.9
Tony GonsolinLAN8.4
Joe MusgroveSD8.3
Max FriedATL8.1
Corbin BurnesMIL7.8

Catcher

NameTeamTot
J.T. Realmuto*PHI9
Travis d'ArnaudATL8
Willson ContrerasCHN8
Will SmithLAN8
Victor CaratiniMIL6

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Jeff McNeil*NYN16
Jake Cronenworth*SD13
Jazz Chisholm Jr.MIA12
Tommy Edman*STL11
Thairo Estrada*SF7

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Manny MachadoSD16
Nolan ArenadoSTL11
Ke'Bryan Hayes*PIT10
Austin RileyATL9
Wilmer Flores*SF8

First Base

NameTeamTot
Paul GoldschmidtSTL18
Pete AlonsoNYN16
Freddie FreemanLAN14
Josh BellWAS12
Garrett CooperMIA10

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Dansby SwansonATL16
Trea TurnerLAN15
Francisco LindorNYN14
Ha-seong Kim*SD8
Nico Hoerner*CHN7

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Bryce HarperPHI13
Jurickson ProfarSD12
Mookie BettsLAN10
Ian HappCHN10
Kyle SchwarberPHI10
* Win Shares shown for this player are the total for all positions he played
      Skip Navigation Links.