League Win Share Leaderboards
Season:

American League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
DJ LeMahieu*NYA9.81.70.012
Mark Canha*OAK10.41.00.011
Jose RamirezCLE9.81.30.011
Kyle TuckerHOU9.91.00.011
Brandon Lowe*TB9.32.10.011
Shane BieberCLE0.00.010.811
George SpringerHOU9.60.90.010
Mike TroutLAA8.61.20.010
Jose AbreuCHA9.50.70.010
Kyle SeagerSEA7.81.60.010
Cavan Biggio*TOR8.61.70.010
Michael BrantleyHOU8.00.60.09
Luke VoitNYA9.00.40.09
Eddie RosarioMIN7.31.10.09
Whit Merrifield*KC6.91.60.09
Jeimer Candelario*DET8.70.60.09
Willy AdamesTB6.52.10.09
Eloy JimenezCHA8.60.70.09
Willi Castro*DET8.00.70.09
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.*TOR7.31.40.09

Batting

NameTeamB
Mark Canha*OAK10.4
Kyle TuckerHOU9.9
DJ LeMahieu*NYA9.8
Jose RamirezCLE9.8
George SpringerHOU9.6

Fielding

NameTeamF
Jorge PolancoMIN3.3
Adalberto MondesiKC3.2
Francisco LindorCLE3.1
Luis RobertCHA2.9
Roberto PerezCLE2.6

Pitching

NameTeamP
Shane BieberCLE10.8
Kenta MaedaMIN6.8
Dallas KeuchelCHA6.6
Lance LynnTEX6.5
Gerrit ColeNYA6.5

Catcher

NameTeamTot
Austin Nola*2TMS8
Martin MaldonadoHOU7
Yasmani Grandal*CHA7
Salvador Perez*KC7
Sean MurphyOAK5

Second Base

NameTeamTot
DJ LeMahieu*NYA12
Brandon Lowe*TB11
Cavan Biggio*TOR10
Cesar HernandezCLE8
Luis ArraezMIN7

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Jose RamirezCLE11
Kyle SeagerSEA10
Maikel Franco*KC8
Gio UrshelaNYA8
Joey Wendle*TB7

First Base

NameTeamTot
Jose AbreuCHA10
Luke VoitNYA9
Jeimer Candelario*DET9
Matt OlsonOAK8
Carlos SantanaCLE6

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Willi Castro*DET9
Willy AdamesTB9
Jose IglesiasBAL8
Marcus SemienOAK8
J.P. CrawfordSEA8

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Kyle TuckerHOU11
Mark Canha*OAK11
Mike TroutLAA10
George SpringerHOU10
Eloy JimenezCHA9

National League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Freddie FreemanATL15.51.20.017
Juan SotoWAS13.40.40.014
Marcell OzunaATL12.40.50.013
Mookie Betts*LAN11.22.00.013
Trea TurnerWAS11.41.90.013
Brian Anderson*MIA10.51.30.012
Fernando Tatis Jr.SD9.52.80.012
Manny MachadoSD8.91.60.011
Miguel Rojas*MIA7.91.90.010
Trevor BauerCIN0.00.09.910
Wil Myers*SD9.10.60.010
Mike YastrzemskiSF8.31.60.010
Dansby SwansonATL6.73.70.010
Paul GoldschmidtSTL8.10.90.09
Yu DarvishCHN0.00.09.19
Jason HeywardCHN7.01.70.09
Didi GregoriusPHI7.02.10.09
Bryce HarperPHI9.20.20.09
Willson ContrerasCHN6.52.20.09
Corey SeagerLAN6.52.30.09

Batting

NameTeamB
Freddie FreemanATL15.5
Juan SotoWAS13.4
Marcell OzunaATL12.4
Trea TurnerWAS11.4
Mookie Betts*LAN11.2

Fielding

NameTeamF
Tucker Barnhart*CIN3.9
Dansby SwansonATL3.7
Cody Bellinger*LAN3.0
Curt CasaliCIN2.9
Orlando Arcia*MIL2.8

Pitching

NameTeamP
Trevor BauerCIN9.9
Yu DarvishCHN9.1
Kyle HendricksCHN7.3
Antonio SenzatelaCOL6.9
Corbin BurnesMIL6.7

Catcher

NameTeamTot
Willson ContrerasCHN9
Austin Nola*2TMS8
Will SmithLAN7
J.T. Realmuto*PHI6
Travis d'ArnaudATL6

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Kolten WongSTL8
Donovan Solano*SF7
Jake Cronenworth*SD7
Ty France*2TMS7
Jon Berti*MIA6

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Brian Anderson*MIA12
Manny MachadoSD11
Alec Bohm*PHI8
Justin TurnerLAN8
Eugenio SuarezCIN6

First Base

NameTeamTot
Freddie FreemanATL17
Paul GoldschmidtSTL9
Jesus Aguilar*MIA8
Brandon BeltSF7
Dominic Smith*NYN7

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Trea TurnerWAS13
Fernando Tatis Jr.SD12
Miguel Rojas*MIA10
Dansby SwansonATL10
Didi GregoriusPHI9

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Juan SotoWAS14
Marcell OzunaATL13
Mookie Betts*LAN13
Mike YastrzemskiSF10
Wil Myers*SD10
* Win Shares shown for this player are the total for all positions he played
      Skip Navigation Links.