League Win Share Leaderboards
Season:

American League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Aaron JudgeNYA43.95.50.049
Shohei OhtaniLAA22.00.016.639
Jose RamirezCLE32.94.10.037
Andres Gimenez*CLE23.06.10.029
Jose AltuveHOU23.74.70.028
Eugenio SuarezSEA24.33.60.028
Xander BogaertsBOS19.96.90.027
Rafael DeversBOS22.63.90.027
Yordan AlvarezHOU26.11.30.027
Julio RodriguezSEA23.24.30.027
Alex BregmanHOU20.25.40.026
Mike TroutLAA21.03.70.025
Kyle TuckerHOU21.04.10.025
Carlos CorreaMIN18.65.60.024
Nathaniel LoweTEX22.02.00.024
Marcus Semien*TEX15.96.60.023
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR20.81.50.022
Corey SeagerTEX17.04.30.021
Anthony SantanderBAL18.62.00.021
Yandy Diaz*TB18.02.70.021

Batting

NameTeamB
Aaron JudgeNYA43.9
Jose RamirezCLE32.9
Yordan AlvarezHOU26.1
Eugenio SuarezSEA24.3
Jose AltuveHOU23.7

Fielding

NameTeamF
Jeremy PenaHOU8.5
Martin MaldonadoHOU6.9
Xander BogaertsBOS6.9
Taylor Walls*TB6.9
Marcus Semien*TEX6.6

Pitching

NameTeamP
Justin VerlanderHOU19.6
Dylan CeaseCHA18.9
Alek ManoahTOR17.9
Emmanuel ClaseCLE16.8
Shohei OhtaniLAA16.6

Catcher

NameTeamTot
Sean MurphyOAK21
Salvador PerezKC20
Cal RaleighSEA20
Adley RutschmanBAL20
Alejandro KirkTOR20

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Andres Gimenez*CLE29
Jose AltuveHOU28
Marcus Semien*TEX23
Gleyber Torres*NYA16
Jorge Polanco*MIN15

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Jose RamirezCLE37
Eugenio SuarezSEA28
Rafael DeversBOS27
Alex BregmanHOU26
Yandy Diaz*TB21

First Base

NameTeamTot
Nathaniel LoweTEX24
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR22
Luis Arraez*MIN20
Ty France*SEA20
Jose AbreuCHA19

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Xander BogaertsBOS27
Carlos CorreaMIN24
Jeremy PenaHOU21
Bo BichetteTOR21
Corey SeagerTEX21

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Aaron JudgeNYA49
Julio RodriguezSEA27
Yordan AlvarezHOU27
Kyle TuckerHOU25
Mike TroutLAA25

National League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Paul GoldschmidtSTL33.41.70.035
Manny MachadoSD31.63.00.035
Pete AlonsoNYN31.31.50.033
Freddie FreemanLAN28.53.20.032
Francisco LindorNYN22.29.70.032
Mookie Betts*LAN21.37.40.029
Dansby SwansonATL19.59.60.029
Austin Riley*ATL23.14.30.028
Nolan ArenadoSTL24.13.30.027
J.T. Realmuto*PHI16.99.70.027
Jake Cronenworth*SD20.66.50.027
Jeff McNeil*NYN20.86.60.027
Brandon NimmoNYN22.43.70.026
Trea TurnerLAN20.15.90.026
Juan Soto2TMS23.52.00.025
Matt OlsonATL20.93.10.024
Willy AdamesMIL18.85.50.024
Kyle SchwarberPHI22.81.20.024
Christian WalkerARI19.72.10.022
Sandy AlcantaraMIA0.00.021.922

Batting

NameTeamB
Paul GoldschmidtSTL33.4
Manny MachadoSD31.6
Pete AlonsoNYN31.3
Freddie FreemanLAN28.5
Nolan ArenadoSTL24.1

Fielding

NameTeamF
J.T. Realmuto*PHI9.7
Francisco LindorNYN9.7
Dansby SwansonATL9.6
Ha-seong Kim*SD7.9
Miguel Rojas*MIA7.7

Pitching

NameTeamP
Sandy AlcantaraMIA21.9
Julio UriasLAN16.8
Max FriedATL16.7
Daniel BardCOL16.4
Zac GallenARI16.1

Catcher

NameTeamTot
J.T. Realmuto*PHI27
Will SmithLAN20
Willson ContrerasCHN19
Travis d'ArnaudATL15
William Contreras*ATL13

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Jake Cronenworth*SD27
Jeff McNeil*NYN27
Tommy Edman*STL21
Wilmer Flores*SF18
Thairo Estrada*SF15

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Manny MachadoSD35
Austin Riley*ATL28
Nolan ArenadoSTL27
Brandon Drury*2TMS20
Justin TurnerLAN18

First Base

NameTeamTot
Paul GoldschmidtSTL35
Pete AlonsoNYN33
Freddie FreemanLAN32
Matt OlsonATL24
Christian WalkerARI22

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Francisco LindorNYN32
Dansby SwansonATL29
Trea TurnerLAN26
Willy AdamesMIL24
Ha-seong Kim*SD21

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Mookie Betts*LAN29
Brandon NimmoNYN26
Juan Soto2TMS25
Kyle SchwarberPHI24
Michael Harris IIATL22
* Win Shares shown for this player are the total for all positions he played
      Skip Navigation Links.