League Win Share Leaderboards
Season:

American League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Aaron JudgeNYA39.95.70.046
Shohei OhtaniLAA22.40.016.139
Jose RamirezCLE28.34.00.032
Andres Gimenez*CLE23.36.30.030
Jose AltuveHOU23.44.30.028
Eugenio SuarezSEA22.63.40.026
Xander BogaertsBOS19.76.60.026
Alex BregmanHOU21.15.30.026
Yordan AlvarezHOU23.91.30.025
Julio RodriguezSEA21.24.20.025
Carlos CorreaMIN17.85.80.024
Rafael DeversBOS19.84.00.024
Kyle TuckerHOU19.54.10.024
Steven KwanCLE20.83.30.024
Luis Arraez*MIN20.61.90.023
Yandy Diaz*TB20.32.60.023
Nathaniel LoweTEX21.51.90.023
Marcus Semien*TEX16.35.90.022
Cedric Mullins IIBAL17.74.40.022
Alejandro KirkTOR17.04.80.022

Batting

NameTeamB
Aaron JudgeNYA39.9
Jose RamirezCLE28.3
Yordan AlvarezHOU23.9
Jose AltuveHOU23.4
Andres Gimenez*CLE23.3

Fielding

NameTeamF
Jeremy PenaHOU8.3
Taylor Walls*TB6.8
Martin MaldonadoHOU6.6
Xander BogaertsBOS6.6
Jorge MateoBAL6.3

Pitching

NameTeamP
Justin VerlanderHOU18.7
Dylan CeaseCHA18.6
Alek ManoahTOR17.9
Emmanuel ClaseCLE16.2
Shohei OhtaniLAA16.1

Catcher

NameTeamTot
Alejandro KirkTOR22
Sean MurphyOAK20
Adley RutschmanBAL19
Salvador PerezKC18
MJ Melendez*KC16

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Andres Gimenez*CLE30
Jose AltuveHOU28
Marcus Semien*TEX22
Jorge Polanco*MIN15
Gleyber Torres*NYA15

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Jose RamirezCLE32
Alex BregmanHOU26
Eugenio SuarezSEA26
Rafael DeversBOS24
Yandy Diaz*TB23

First Base

NameTeamTot
Nathaniel LoweTEX23
Luis Arraez*MIN23
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.*TOR21
Ty France*SEA21
Jose AbreuCHA20

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Xander BogaertsBOS26
Carlos CorreaMIN24
Bo BichetteTOR21
Amed Rosario*CLE20
Corey SeagerTEX19

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Aaron JudgeNYA46
Julio RodriguezSEA25
Yordan AlvarezHOU25
Steven KwanCLE24
Kyle TuckerHOU24

National League

Overall

NameTeamBFPTot
Paul GoldschmidtSTL32.11.70.034
Freddie FreemanLAN30.63.10.034
Manny MachadoSD28.82.90.032
Francisco LindorNYN21.69.60.031
Dansby SwansonATL20.99.00.030
Jeff McNeil*NYN22.16.60.029
Pete AlonsoNYN26.61.40.028
J.T. Realmuto*PHI17.69.30.027
Trea TurnerLAN20.66.10.027
Jake Cronenworth*SD20.26.60.027
Nolan ArenadoSTL23.03.30.026
Mookie Betts*LAN19.27.20.026
Austin Riley*ATL22.14.10.026
Brandon NimmoNYN21.63.60.025
Juan Soto2TMS21.72.00.023
Michael Harris IIATL18.44.20.023
Matt OlsonATL18.62.90.022
Willy AdamesMIL16.55.00.022
Sandy AlcantaraMIA0.00.021.922
Tommy Edman*STL14.56.80.021

Batting

NameTeamB
Paul GoldschmidtSTL32.1
Freddie FreemanLAN30.6
Manny MachadoSD28.8
Pete AlonsoNYN26.6
Nolan ArenadoSTL23.0

Fielding

NameTeamF
Francisco LindorNYN9.6
J.T. Realmuto*PHI9.3
Dansby SwansonATL9.0
Ha-seong Kim*SD7.9
Miguel Rojas*MIA7.5

Pitching

NameTeamP
Sandy AlcantaraMIA21.9
Julio UriasLAN16.8
Max FriedATL16.7
Zac GallenARI16.2
Ryan HelsleySTL15.8

Catcher

NameTeamTot
J.T. Realmuto*PHI27
Will SmithLAN20
Willson ContrerasCHN17
Travis d'ArnaudATL15
William Contreras*ATL13

Second Base

NameTeamTot
Jeff McNeil*NYN29
Jake Cronenworth*SD27
Tommy Edman*STL21
Wilmer Flores*SF17
Thairo Estrada*SF16

Third Base

NameTeamTot
Manny MachadoSD32
Austin Riley*ATL26
Nolan ArenadoSTL26
Justin TurnerLAN19
Brandon Drury*2TMS17

First Base

NameTeamTot
Freddie FreemanLAN34
Paul GoldschmidtSTL34
Pete AlonsoNYN28
Matt OlsonATL22
Rhys HoskinsPHI20

Shortstop

NameTeamTot
Francisco LindorNYN31
Dansby SwansonATL30
Trea TurnerLAN27
Willy AdamesMIL22
Ha-seong Kim*SD21

Outfield

NameTeamTot
Mookie Betts*LAN26
Brandon NimmoNYN25
Juan Soto2TMS23
Michael Harris IIATL23
Ian HappCHN20
* Win Shares shown for this player are the total for all positions he played
      Skip Navigation Links.